Rvana Patong

Rvana Patong, Patong, Thailand - Close to Patong Beach

The comfortable 4-star Rvana Patong hotel is located around 20 minutes by foot from Ban Rim Pha and offers a restaurant. While staying at this Patong hotel, a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service are available for guests to use.

Location

Located 0.2 miles from Wat Suwan Khiri Wong Buddhist Temple, the hotel is also 1.7 miles from entertainment venues like Patong Pier Marina. Guests can easily reach Paradise Complex Patong which is within a few blocks of the family-friendly Rvana. The accommodation is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from the 600-seat theatre "Phuket Simon Cabaret". Indigo Patong bus stop is in the vicinity of the guest house.

Food & Drinks

The property offers a full English breakfast made fresh daily. You may walk 5 minutes to A. Water Bar or eat by Pt Hotel Restaurant, located only 300 feet away.

Leisure & Activities

Rvana Patong hotel features a variety of activities such as snorkeling, diving, and canoeing.

Why choose Rvana Patong

Select room
  • On-site restaurant with diverse cuisines

  • Private balconies for every room

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Daily housekeeping services provided

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Fishing

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant

Recreation

  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 19 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Rvana Patong

Location of Rvana Patong

Rvana Patong, Patong, Thailand

 -  Close to Patong Beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Rvana Patong

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Patong

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 19 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Rvana Patong